Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy and Data Policy​

 

This Privacy and Data Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.saasdle.sg (the “Site” and all of its properties including its subdomains). 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When you visit the Site or use the App, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site or App, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site/App, and information about how you interact with the Site/App. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

 We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. – “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site/App, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps. – “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site/App. – [[FACEBOOK PIXELS, GOOGLE ANALYTICS]]

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site/App, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”. When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy and Data Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfil any orders placed through the Site/App (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).

Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
– Communicate with you; – Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and – When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site/App (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site/App, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

 SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site/App — you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights. 

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below: – Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads – Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous – Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s /App’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

 DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site/App, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless you made a request by writing to us to delete this information. 

 CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. 

MINORS
The Site/App is not intended for individuals under the age of [[18]]

COMPLIANCE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2012, SINGAPORE 
Saasdle is committed to ensure all compliance with the applicable privacy laws, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012), Singapore. You can find a copy of the Act at https://sso.agc.gov.sg/ 

These Privacy and Data Policy are to be construed and governed by in accordance with the law of the Republic of Singapore and you shall hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Singapore. All types of disputes arising shall be referred to the Singapore Mediation Centre (SMC) first for mediation under the applicable rules. Should such dispute referred to the SMC is not resolved, the dispute shall be referred to and submitted to the Singapore International Arbitration Centre (SIAC) for the final settlement by arbitration that is in accordance with the applicable rules of the SIAC in force at the relevant times.

All agreements concluded shall be final and binding on all parties during the SMC Mediation or decision made at the SIAC Arbitration. Parties shall hereby agree that the Contract (Rights of Third Parties) Act (Cap. 53B) is not applicable to this Agreement. Saasdle.com may assign, directly or indirectly, all or part of its rights or obligations under this Agreement without the prior consent of the other party.

CONTACT US 
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, you can contact us via this form:




    Disclaimer:
    The sole purpose of this app is to provide the intended information to the general public. The contents and materials of this app are provided on an “as is” basis. Saasdle do not guarantee the validity of such information and will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this app, including, but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, and consequential damages. Saasdle accept no responsibility for any losses, monetary or otherwise, incurred as a result of reliance whatsoever of such information. PLEASE DO NOT ORDER/USE/DOWNLOAD PRODUCTS/SERVICES FROM THIS WEBSITE/APP IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE WEBSITE/APP TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY AND DATA POLICY